Resources

ADMINISTRATION
EDUCATION
  •   About BCFS - 2018_Workshop/College Assistance 

5 Minutes of Your Time:


EVENTS
  • Youth CORE Christmas Gala - 12/14/2019  (($3 YC kids, $5 for all other guests/parents. RSVP with  payments by 12/1/19)) * NEW
  • Teacher's Fun Day - 12/7/2019 * NEW
  • Trunk or Treat - 10/30/2019
  • Musical - 10/26/2019  
  • Youth CORE Roundtable Discussion - 7/21/2019
  • Family Night (Inseparables and Immovables)  - 7/19/2019
  • Usher's Workshop - 3/23/19
  • Central Pointe Weekend Extravaganza - 3/9/19
  • Workforce Solutions East Texas/City of Tyler Job Fair - 2/28/19
  • Homebuyer's Seminar - 2/26/2019
  • King's Lock-in - 1/18/19
  • The Gathering Dedication Service - 1/13/19
  • The Gathering Community Dedication/Ribbon Cutting - 1/12/19
  • SouthCentral Workday - 1/5/19 
  • Youth CORE Christmas Party - 12/16/18
  • Cousin, Coworker Sunday - 12/2/18
  • Baby Dedication (0-4yrs) - 9/16/18 * Cancelled *
  • Teacher's Workshop - 9/8/2018  * Cancelled *
  • Anniversary Gala - 8/18/2018
  • Wonder-filled Wednesdays - 7/2018
  • Youth CORE Summer Trip - 6/2018  
  • Guys in Ties, Girls in Pearls - 5/2018  
  • Genesis Concert - 4/2018  * Cancelled *
  • Cousin Sunday (wear red) - 2/2018
  • February Flip Sundays 2/2018  


iCare Ministry (SC iCare Units)

Immovables ICU:
  • Immovable's Communion Prep Schedule - 11/2019

November 3rd
Member 1: Deena W
Member 2: Janet J 
Back Up: (Rufus)

November 10th
Member 1: Cynthia S & Lynn B 
Member 2: Shante & Monique
Back Up: (Feleta)

November 17th
Member 1: Feleta S
Member 2: Tamina & Joanne
Back Up: (Janet J)

November 24th
Member 1: Camille & Quivnna
Member 2: Misty & Jayla
Back Up: (Rufus)

Inseparables ICU:
MENistry

  • Men's Training Class/Retreat  
  • MENistry Order of Service Schedule



Music Menistry
  • Total Praise 


Women's Ministry
  • NOVEMBER 2019 Usher Schedule  
pril 7th 2019 (White)
 Janet Warren 
 Taylor Smith 
 Jayla Walker 
 Jakayla Wells 
April 14th, 2019 (White)
 Shavonda Bowdre 
 Daysha Butler 
 Erica Davis 
 Quivonna Thompson 
April 21st, 2019
 Janet Jones 
 DeUndra Miller 
 Feleta Stewart 
April 28th, 2019 (White top/ Black bottom)
 Amaya Rollins 
 Abbee Stanford 
 Colby Wade 
 Quintrell Wesley 

November 3, 2019 (White Top/Black Bottom)

 Feleta Stewart 

 Erica Davis 

 Abbee Stanford 

 Jayla Walker 

 Misty Walker 


November 10, 2019 (Black)

 Shavonda Bowdre 

 Amaya Rollins 

 ReNissa Wade 

 Jakayla Wells

 Tamina Wells


November 17, 2019 (Navy)

 DeUndra Miller 

 Daysha Butler 

 Taylor Smith 

 Quivonna Thompson 


November 24, 2019 (Black)

 Janet Warren 

 Caleb Wade

 Coby Wade

 Kendrick Walker 

 Quintrell Wesley 


Youth C.O.R.E.
  • Youth CORE Store Schedule - 10/2019 - 12/2019

 

Nov    3 - Remona, Abbee

        10 – Janet, Quivonna

        17 – Shante, Raven

        24 - Quiana, Charlii


 Dec   1 -  Remona, Abbee

         8 – Monique, Bubba

        15 - Cynthia, Taylor

        22 – Lynn, KaDavion

            29 - Diana, Payton